NIPA Interclub Round 5

(Landscape / Seascape)

 

Display and Adjudication

 

19th March 2015

 

hosted by

 

Christian Brothers Past Pupils Union Camera Club

 

 

Judges

 

Damian McDonald, Christian Brothers Past Pupils Union Camera Club

Kieran Murray, Banbridge Camera Club

John Miskelly, Bangor & North Down Camera Club

click here for

Round 5 Results

Sponsored by

Projected Image - 1st Place

Projected Image - 1st Place

"White Rocks" by John Miskelly Bangor & North Down Camera Club

Projected Image - 2nd Place

Projected Image - 2nd Place

"Stormy Day" by Eamon Coyle" Pilots Row Camera Club

Projected Image - Joint 3rd Place

Projected Image - Joint 3rd Place

"Glen Affric" by Colin Ross Catchlight Camera Club

Projected Image - Joint 3rd Place

Projected Image - Joint 3rd Place

"BP Landscape" by Trevor Caughey Islandmagee Camera Club

Projected Image - Joint 3rd Place

Projected Image - Joint 3rd Place

"Tracks to Nowhere" by Sam Cambell Banbridge Camera Club

Projected Image - Joint 3rd Place

Projected Image - Joint 3rd Place

"Fanad Head" by Brian McCaw Belfast Photo Imaging Club

Colour Prints - Joint 1st Place

Colour Prints - Joint 1st Place

"Portstewart Strand" by Paul Killeen Christian Brother Past Pupils Union Camera Club

Colour Prints - Joint 1st Place

Colour Prints - Joint 1st Place

""Running to the Sea" by Matthew Docherty Christian Brother Past Pupils Union Camera Club

Colour Prints - Starred Image

Colour Prints - Starred Image

"Shoreline" by John Miskelly Bangor & North Down Camera Club

Colour Prints - Starred Image

Colour Prints - Starred Image

"Ballintooy Boat House" by Hugh Wilkinson Catchlight Camera Club

Colour Prints - Starred Image

Colour Prints - Starred Image

"The Long Trek" by Carole Watson Ards Camera Club

Colour Prints - Starred Image

Colour Prints - Starred Image

"Jirkjufell" by Darren Brown Bangor & North Down Camera Club

Colour Prints - Starred Image

Colour Prints - Starred Image

"Whitepark Bay" by Mary Hill Fairhead Photographic Club

Colour Prints - Starred Image

Colour Prints - Starred Image

"Standing Stones" by John Miskelly Bangor & North Down Camera Club

Mono Prints - 1st Place

Mono Prints - 1st Place

"Tuscan Landscape" by Hugh Rooney Bangor & North Down Camera Club

Mono Prints - Joint 2nd Place

Mono Prints - Joint 2nd Place

"Disappearing" by Paul Killeen Christian Brother Past Pupils Union Camera Club

Mono Prints - Joint 2nd Place

Mono Prints - Joint 2nd Place

"Lonely Beach" by Kieran Murray Banbridge Camera Club

Mono Prints - 4th Place

Mono Prints - 4th Place

"Small Barn in Idaho" by Anne Given Catchlight Camera Club

Mono Prints - Starred Image

Mono Prints - Starred Image

"Storm Looming" by Bob Given Catchlight Camera Club

Mono Prints - Starred Image

Mono Prints - Starred Image

"Oxararfoss" by Darren Brown Bangor & North Down Camera Club

Mono Prints - Starred Image

Mono Prints - Starred Image

"Receding Tide" by Hugh McGuckian Catchlight Camera Club