Sponsored by

NIPA Interclub Round 2

 

Display and Adjudication

 

27th November 2013

 

hosted by

 

Ballymoney Amateur Photography Club

&

Fairhead Photographic Club

 

at

 

Ballymoney Town Hall

 

Judges

 

Brian McKenna, Merville Newtownabbey Photographic Club 

John Belshaw, Shorts Camera Club

Gordon Gray, 

click here for

Round 2 Results

Mono Print - 1st Place

Mono Print - 1st Place

'Val D Orcia' by Hugh Rooney Bangor & North Down Camera Club

Mono Print - Joint 2nd Place

Mono Print - Joint 2nd Place

'Wet Jumper' by Bob Given Catchlight Camera Club

Mono Print - Joint 2nd Place

Mono Print - Joint 2nd Place

'George' by Leo McCourt Catchlight Camera Club

Mono Print - Joint 4th Place

Mono Print - Joint 4th Place

'Fredau's Shawl' by Ross McKelvey Catchlight Camera Club

Mono Print - Joint 4th Place

Mono Print - Joint 4th Place

'Red Bay Boats' by Ray Cochrane Christian Brother Past Pupils Union Camera Club

Mono Print - Starred Image

Mono Print - Starred Image

'Walkies on Beach' by Terry Griffin Ballymoney Amateur Photography Club

Mono Print - Starred Image

Mono Print - Starred Image

'Aaoife' by David Barr Ballynahinch Camera Club

Mono Print - Starred Image

Mono Print - Starred Image

'Shona' by Eileen McCausland Dungannon & Cookstown Camera Club

Mono Print - Starred Image

Mono Print - Starred Image

'Wine Glasses' by Pat Ferry Foyle Camera Club

Colour Prints - Joint 1st Place

Colour Prints - Joint 1st Place

'Early One Morning Reflections' by Darren Brown Bangor & North Down Camera Club

Colour Print - Joint 1st Place

Colour Print - Joint 1st Place

'The Grey Hat' by Ross McKelvey Catchlight Camera Club

Colour Print - Starred Image

Colour Print - Starred Image

'Strawberry Jam' by Malcolm Moorhead Antrim Camera Club

Colour Print - Starred Image

Colour Print - Starred Image

'Ekaterina' by Ross McKelvey Catchlight Camera club

Colour Print - Starred Image

Colour Print - Starred Image

'Red Tools' by Alfie McKee Fairhead Photographic Club

Colour Print - Starred Image

Colour Print - Starred Image

'Tight Times' by Hugh Russell Christian Brothers Past Pupils Union Camera Club

Colour Print - Starred Image

Colour Print - Starred Image

'Triathlon Swim' by Brian Mason Banbridge Camera Club

Projected Image - 1st Place

Projected Image - 1st Place

'Crunch Tackle' by Hugh Wilkinson Catchlight Camera Club

Projected Image - 2nd Place

Projected Image - 2nd Place

'Coming in for landing' by Andrew McLaughlin Ballynahinch Camera Club

Projected Image - 3rd Place

Projected Image - 3rd Place

'House on the Hill' by J. Wright Banbridge Camera Club

Projected Image - Starred

Projected Image - Starred

'Kingfisher' by Stephen Clarke Antrim Camera Club

Projected Image - Starred

Projected Image - Starred

'Rose' by Albert Houston Carrickfergus Photographic Society

Projected Image - Starred

Projected Image - Starred

'Tower Trail' by Brian Maguire Belfast Photo Imaging Club

Projected Image - Starred

Projected Image - Starred

'Autumn' by Wesley Crawford Carrickfergus Photographic Society

Projected Image - Starred

Projected Image - Starred

'Common Blue' by Sammy Little Antrim Camera Club

Projected Image - Starred

Projected Image - Starred

'Titanic Signature Building at Dusk' by Richard Hetherington Carrickfergus Camera Club